Menu

South Farnborough Infant School

Home Page

South Farnborough Infant School

Home Page

Staff Organisational Chart

2017/2018

 

Miss H. Fletcher Davies

Headteacher / SENDCo

 

Mrs K. Lambert

Assistant Head

 

EY

Mrs K. Lambert (Pufflings-RL)
Year Group Leader Early Years

TA - Mrs D. Ranola

TA - Mrs J Weeks

SNA - Mrs L. Gunner

SNA - Mrs T. Ashmore

EYA - Mrs J. Martin

 

 

Mrs W. Parkes / Mrs A. Hopkins (Cygnets - RPH)

TA - Ms M. Foley

 

 

Mrs R. Bolton (Ducklings - RB)

TA - Mrs N. Lipscomb

TA - Mrs R. Harley Shoveller (pm)

 

Miss J. Gleadow (Goslings - RG)

TA - Ms L. Clarke

 

Y1

 

Mrs V. Smith (Skylarks - IS)
Year Group Leader Year 1 

TA - Mrs J. Moore

SNA - Mrs R. Harley Shoveller
 (am)


SNA - Miss C. Foster (pm)

 

Mrs R. Carson (Starlings - 1C)

TA - Mrs H. Clifford

 

Mrs Z. Kerner / Mrs L. Coleman (Robins - 1KC)

TA - TBC

 

Y2

 

Miss S. Cootes Year Group Leader Year 2

TA - Mrs J. Flaherty

TA - Ms J. Plumridge
        (all classes)

 

Mrs J. Darnell / Mrs L. Toop (Barn Owls - 2DT)

TA - Miss C. Foster (am)

 

Miss M. Ogden (Sparrow Hawks 2O)

TA - Mrs A. Johnson
 

 

PPA Teachers: Mrs A. Paintin (2 days), Mrs G. Bagshaw (1 day), Mrs J. Grepp-Davies (EY - 1 day) 

Library Assistant: Mrs J. Griffiths,   Special Needs Assistants: Mrs J. Barlow

 

Senior Admin Officer: Mrs A. Bailey          Senior Admin Assistants: Mrs G. Elliott, Mrs C. Sharman

Admin Assistant: Mrs J. Alexander          ICT Assistant: Mrs J. Loder

 

School Cook: Mrs N. Douglas         Assistants: Mrs S. Knight, Mrs S. Larbey, Mrs J. Brittin

 

Caretakers: Mr A. Malla, Mrs K. Malla (YBC), Mrs L. Gurung (YBC)

 

Senior Supervisory Assistant: Mrs J. Martin

Supervisory Assistants: Mrs R. Harley Shoveller, Ms C. Krüger, Mrs S. Rudd, Mrs R. Wyatt, Mrs L. Fenton, 
Mrs J. Alexander, Mrs S. Beckford, Mrs D. Bodova, Mrs J. Clifford, Miss A Hennings, Mrs P. Neill, Miss R. Noyes, Mrs C Yates

 

 

REMINDER: Christmas Jumper Day Wed 20th Dec - please remember your £1 for 'Save the Children'
Top