Menu

South Farnborough Infant School

Home Page

South Farnborough Infant School

Home Page

Staff Organisational Chart

2018/19

 

Miss H. Fletcher Davies

Headteacher / SENCo

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mrs K. Lambert

Assistant Head

 

EY

Mrs K. Lambert (Pufflings-RL)
Year Group Leader Early Years
TA - Mrs D. Ranola
TA - Mrs J Weeks

SNA - Mrs L. Gunner

 

Mrs W. Parkes / Mrs A. Hopkins (Cygnets - RPH)

TA - Ms M. Foley

 

Miss D. Robinson (Ducklings - RR)

TA - Mrs N. Lipscomb
TA - Mrs R. Harley (pm)

 

Miss J. Gleadow (Goslings - RG)
TA - Ms L. Clarke

TA / Admin Assistant - Miss A. Hennings

 

Y1

Mrs V. Smith (Skylarks - IS)
Year Group Leader Year 1 

TA - Mrs J. Moore

SNA - Mrs T. Ashmore

 

Mrs R. Carson (Starlings - 1C)

TA - Miss E. Mayhew

 

Mrs Z. Kerner / Mrs L. Coleman (Robins - 1KC)

TA - Mrs S. Philips

SNA - Mrs L. Barker

 

Mrs C. Hoare (Swifts - 1H)

TA - Mrs H. Clifford

 

Y2

Miss S. Cootes (Red Kites - 2C)

Year Group Leader Year 2

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
TA - Miss C. Foster
TA - Ms J. Plumridge (all classes)

 

Mrs J. Darnell / Mrs L. Toop (Barn Owls - 2DT)

TA - Mrs J. Flaherty

SNA - Mrs J. Martin

 

Mrs A. Paintin / Mrs G. Bagshaw (Sparrow Hawks 2PB)

TA - Mrs A. Johnson
SNA - Mrs R. Harley (am) 

 

PPA Teachers: Mrs R. Blake, Mrs E. Willcocks

Library Assistant: Mrs J. Martin,   Special Needs Assistants: Mrs J. Barlow

 

Senior Admin Officer: Mrs A. Bailey          Senior Admin Assistants: Mrs G. Elliott, Mrs C. Sharman

Admin Assistant: Mrs G. Alsop                  ICT Assistant: Mrs J. Loder

 

School Cook: Mrs N. Douglas

Assistants: Mrs S. Larbey, Mrs M. Gumienny, Mrs J. Window, Miss J. Brittin (Maternity Leave)

 

Caretakers: Mr A. Malla

Cleaners: Mrs J. Gurung, Mrs P. Rana, Mrs A. Shahi (YBC)

 

Senior Supervisory Assistant: Mrs R. Harley

Supervisory Assistants: Ms C. Krüger, Mrs S. Rudd, Mrs R. Wyatt, Mrs L. Fenton, Mrs S. Beckford, Mrs D. Bodova, Mrs J. Clifford, Miss A Hennings, Mrs P. Neill, Miss R. Noyes, Mrs J. Dallaway

 

 

Top