Menu

South Farnborough Infant School

Home Page

South Farnborough Infant School

Home Page

Staff Organisational Chart

2023/24

 

Mr A. Peaple

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mrs C. Smith

Assistant Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead 

Designated Teacher for LAC/PLAC

 

Mrs C. Woods

SENCo

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead 

 

Early Years

Leader: Mrs W. Parkes

 

CYGNETS

Mrs W. Parkes (M-W) & Mrs T. Morris (Th-F)
LSA - Mrs N. Lipscomb

 

PUFFLINGS

Mrs C. Smith (M-W) & Mrs A. Floyd (Th-F)
LSA - Ms L. Clarke

 

DUCKLINGS

Mrs C. Hoare 
LSA - Mrs A. Maynard

 

EYs Team SNA - Mrs R. Harley

 

Year 1

Leader: Mrs D. Deans

 

SKYLARKS

Mrs D. Deans 

LSA - Mrs S. Beckford

 

SWIFTS

Miss J. Gleadow

LSAs - Miss E. Mayhew & Mrs G. Campling

 

ROBINS

Mrs M. Lyddon (M-W) & Mrs W. Nyman (Th-F)

LSA - Mrs S. Philips

 

Year 1 Team SNAs - Mrs L. Gunner, Mrs C. Buckley, Mrs S. Beckford (pm), Miss L. Terry & Ms M. Willis

 

Year 2

Leaders: Mrs V. Smith & Mrs L. Coleman

 

BARN OWLS

Mrs E. Willcocks

LSA - Mrs J. Moore

 

KESTRELS

Mrs V. Smith (M-W) & Mrs L. Coleman (Th-F)

LSA - Mrs D. Ranola

 

SPARROWHAWKS

Mrs A. Paintin (M-W) & Mrs L. Toop (Th-F)

LSA - Mrs J. Flaherty

 

Year 2 Team SNA - Mrs Z. Kerner

 

PPA 

Mrs C. Woods

Mrs L. Gunner 

Miss E. Mayhew

 

SEN Team

SENCo and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs C. Woods

Senior Special Needs Assistant: Mrs J. Barlow

Special Needs Assistants: Mrs. C. Buckley, Mrs R. Harley, Mrs. L. Gunner,

Miss L. Terry, Mrs Z. Kerner

EAL: Mrs. L. Gunner

ELSA: Mrs S Philips

 

Administration Team

Administration Manager: Mrs A. Bailey 

Admin Officer: Mrs L. Cobbett 

Admin Assistant: Mrs S. James  

 

Catering - HC3S

School Chef: Mrs N. Douglas

Assistants: Mrs S. Larbey, Miss L. Benton, Miss R. Noyes

 

Facilities

Caretaker: Mr A. Malla

Cleaners: provided by CleanKing

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Team

Senior Supervisory Assistant: Mrs R. Harley

Lunchtime Supervisors: Ms C. Krüger, Mrs R. Wyatt, Mrs K. Smith,

Mrs G. Campling, Mrs D. Ranola, Mrs C. Baker (SNA), Mrs H. Karthiraman (SNA)

Lunchtime Sports Assistants (SCL): Lily Last & Cameron Campbell

 

Top