Menu
New Prospective parents for September 2023: Please go to Key Information: Admissions and click on the link to book a place on one of our school tours

South Farnborough Infant School

Home Page

South Farnborough Infant School

Home Page

Staff Organisational Chart

2022/23

 

Mr A. Peaple

Acting Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mrs C. Smith

Acting Assistant Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead 

 

 

EY

Mrs W. Parkes (Cygnets)
Year Group Leader Early Years
TA - Ms L. Clarke

 

Mrs C. Smith / Mrs Darnell (Pufflings)
TA - Miss E. Mayhew

 

Mrs C. Hoare (Ducklings)
TA - Mrs A. Maynard (am)

TA - Ms M Willis (pm)

SNA - Miss L. Terry

 

EYs Team SNA - Mrs L. Gunner (am)

 

 

Y1

Mrs D. Deans (Skylarks)
Year Group Leader Year 1 

TA - Mrs G. Campling

 

Mrs R. Carson (Starlings)

TA - Mrs S. Beckford

 

Mrs W. Nyman / Mrs C. Woods (Robins)

TA - Mrs S. Philips

 

Year 1 Team SNAs - Ms J. Plumridge, Mrs Z. Kerner

 

 

Y2

Mrs V. Smith (Kestrels)

Year Group Leader Year 2

TA - Mrs N. Lipscomb

 

Miss J. Gleadow (Barn Owls)

TA - Mrs J. Moore

 

Mrs A. Paintin (Sparrow Hawks)

(Mrs T. Morris - Maternity Leave)

TA - Mrs J. Flaherty

 

Mrs L. Coleman / Mrs L. Toop (Red Kites)

TA - Mrs D. Ranola

 

Year 2 Team SNAs - Mrs R. Harley, Mrs C. Buckley, Mrs L. Gunner (pm)

 

PPA Teachers

Mrs E. Willcocks (Harmony & Sustainability Leader)

Mrs Z. Kerner (Fairtrade Leader)

 

SEN Team

SENCo: Mrs C. Woods

Senior Special Needs Assistant: Mrs J. Barlow

Special Needs Assistants: Mrs. C. Buckley, Mrs R. Harley, Mrs. L. Gunner, 

Ms J. Plumridge, Miss L. Terry, Mrs Z. Kerner

EAL: Mrs. L. Gunner

ELSA: Mrs D. Ranola

Lunch time SNA (social skills & sports clubs): Miss L. Merkel

 

Administration

Administration Manager: Mrs A. Bailey Admin Officer: Mrs L. Cobbett 

Admin Assistant: Mrs S. James   ICT Assistant: Mrs J. Loder

 

Catering

School Chef: Mrs N. Douglas

Assistants: Mrs S. Larbey, Miss L. Benton, Miss R. Noyes, Miss L. Bucknall

 

Facilities

Caretakers: Mr A. Malla

Cleaners: Mrs P. Rana, Mrs Jamuna Limbu, Mrs Nar K. Limbu (YBC)

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Team

Senior Supervisory Assistant: Mrs R. Harley

Ms C. Krüger, Mrs R. Wyatt, Mrs L. Fenton, Mrs S. Beckford, 

Mrs P. Neill, Mrs A. Maynard, Mrs C. Buckley, Mrs G. Campling, Ms M. Willis

Mrs S. Walters, Mrs C. Baker

 

 

Top